Department Officials

Secretariat Staff 

Sl. No. Name Designation Cell phone/ Land Line
1 Smti. Dellirose M.Sakhrie,IAS Secretary 9436005180
2 Shri.Z.Nyusietho Nyuthe Joint Secretary 9402001363
3 Shti. Sharon Longchari Under Secretary 9612160079
4 Shri. Tongpanglong Section Officer
5 Smti. Narisen Secretariat Asst 942697446
6 Shri. Webilo Chirhah, Secretariat Asst. 9856012640
7 Smti. Wete Secretariat Asst. 9774931789
8 Smti. Ngamlih, Secretariat Asst. 8974918813
9 Smti. LLika Yeptho Secretariat Asst. 8575281148
10 Smti. Achono Zao LDA 9436402020
11 Smti. Maniro LDA 9774042722
12 Smti. Phaphal LDA (contract) 9774595823
13 Shri. Temjen Ao Stenographer 8014011873
14 Smt. Chubalemla Steno – Gr.iii 9089863840
15 Shri. T.S.Limti Typist –Special Grade 9612322084
16 Smti. Tiajungla Typist 8014711937
17 Shri.Muhuvoyo Peon 9612469473
18 Smti. Alemla peon 9856237318
19 Shri. Lempha peon 8118968346
20 Shri. Mutseyi peon
21 Shri.Bendangmoa Lkr peon 9862877491

 

Directorate level

Sl Name of officer Designation Mobile
1 T.Merangtsungba Director 9436002164
2 Keweu Kenye O.S.D./Addl.Dir. 9436016999
3 E.Yanrenthung Jt. Director 9402489520
4 Atoli Sema Dy.Director 9436005733
5 Chubaienla Dy.Director 9874000832
6 Vitsulie Sr. A. O
7 Mr.Khehoto Jt.Director 9436013905
8 Tosheli Zhimomi Asstt. Director 9615150688
9 Kobu Pienyu Asst. Director
10 Michael Zaren Asst. Director
11 Kezevio Kuotsu -do- 9856132293
12 Lankonshumi Registrar 9774420481
13 Asieliei Pusa Sr.Research Officer 9436400717
14 Venedulu Jr.Research Officer 9862673717
15 Mezhuvu Superintendent 9862157289
16 Ivy Yanthan Asst. Suprtd. 9436010483
17 Yantsao Muirry -do- 9612154624
18 Neisatuo Jr. Engineer 9436000767
19 Chirhotsu Children Guide 9436400057
20 Temsumenla UDA 9774038465
21 Menguzeu UDA 9856264336
22 Weprellu UDA 9436403337
23 Nvohungo Homtsoe UDA 9856142856
24 Temjenmenla UDA 9436062960
25 C.Hongya Phom UDA 9436607884
26 Meranglemla UDA 9774937996
27 Narosangla UDA 9436208789
28 Tekamendang UDA 9615108178
29 Satemkala UDA 9862091247
30 Karinaro UDA 9856119181
31 Jwembo Lorin UDA 9436000534
32 Shikato SPV 9436403319
33 Kongshong LDA 9402489517
34 Tinuwati LDA 9856159138
35 Apokla LDA 9856125329
36 Khesheli Awomi UDA 9436000534
37 Loyi Murry UDA 9856207076
38 Jonathan Humtsoe LDA
39 H. Asenla Yimchu LDA 9436815899
40 Lipine LDA 9774549970
41 Rukuvolu LDA 9856167301
42 Alo Seb Rengma LDA 9862549002
43 Hengyem Steno 8731945372
44 Obbey Steno 9856682571
45 Zanboni Steno 9612166880
46 Imsowar Steno 8974155578
47 Sweety -do-
48 Imsuyangla Typist 9692816604
49 Repalila Typist 9089328214
50 Dzesevino -do- 9856728100
51 Nzibemo Carpentar 9436442080
52 Raju Chetri Driver
53 Yanbemo ovung -do- 9402850250
54 Waluniba -do- 9402763814
55 Lal Bhd.Sonar -do- 9402906882
56 Yanbemo Murry -do- 9436422531
57 Rhonbemo Murry Driver 9436236329
58 M.B. Gurung -do 9436210438
59 Latekhu -do-
60 Setingmong Stm -do-
61 Raju lama -do- 9436071424
62 Chinato -do- 9402843272
63 Hukho Chuzo -do- 9615067754
64 Jhatak Bhr -do- 9612374716
65 Temjentuba -do- 9436617487
66 Chubatoshi -do-
67 Kevisase Richa -do- 8014597543
68 Hinoto Sume -do- 9862444772
69 Mutsiphulu Khamo LDA
70 Neingulo Peon
71 Yansomong -do-
72 Anmgamchuba -do- 9402832024
73 Yineto -do-
74 Kahoto -do- 8974784564
Directorate Staff
75 Asao -do- 9436230879
76 Neikwezu -do- 9612767590
77 Chesita -do- 9862206685
78 Zachiyi -do- 9436645430
79 Pangjung -do- 9615267688
80 Himlal Sapkoya -do- 9436604948
81 Kenesetuo angami -do-
82 Oresali -do-
83 Vikho -do-
84 Temsukaba -do- 9612614769
85 Tokhevi -do- 9402716679
86 Rukuto Sazo -do-
87 Tepfusato -do- 9612718648
88 Y.Toshi -do- 9862815549
89 Vemuta Khamo Craft Instructor
90 Kevisetuo Cinema operator
91 Animo SK 9436062328
92 Neiketo LDA
94 Rokotolie LDA 9862992599
95 Virieletuo LDA 89745518601
96 Neisebinuo LDA
97 Vikerhenuo LDA
98

 

 LIST OF DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICERS

Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting Contact Number
1 Bino Newmai DWO Kohima 9436438588
2 R. Logobu Rengma DWO Wokha 9863073123
3 Z. Murie DWO Mon
4 S. Wati DWO Zunheboto 9436017624
5 S. Makokba DWO Tuensang 9436017220
6 Zubemo DWO Phek 9436830105
7 Bendangkoba DWO Mokokchung 9436016193
8 Tosheli Zhimomi DWO Dimapur 9436019018

LIST OF DISRICT PROGRAMME OFFICER

Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting Contact Number
1 Imtiakum DPO Wokha 9436062466
2 Z. Murie DPO Mon 9862821063
3 Sashi Jamir DPO Mokokchung 9862565421
4 Z. Khuheto DPO Tuensang 9402208941
5 Nokcharenla DPO Kohima 9856891051
6 DPO Zunheboto
  7 Nuzolu Rhakho DPO Dimapur 9436005355
  8 Hoshepu DPO Phek 8729934675

LIST OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER

Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting Contact Number
1 T. Yanlem CDPO Mon 9436433821
2 Hebou Rio CDPO Chiephobozou 9856131009
3 Meshusayi Tetso CDPO Chazouba 9436204094
4 Z.Tsangkhuchu CDPO Kiphire 9436607534
5 Asangla Jamir CDPO Dimapur (U) 9436005526
6 Atula Kikon CDPO Tening 9436003145
7 Peter CDPO Nsong 9862033961
8 Akali Sema CDPO Peren 9436072710
9 Anuo Sazo CDPO Dhansiripar 9436202469
10 Myanlamo CDPO Chukitong 9436009283
11 Dsezengulie CDPO Niuland 9436004746
12 Hutoi CDPO Kuhuboto 9436005259
13 C.Sorenthung CDPO Wokha 9436078633
14 Wangho Konyak CDPO Wakching 9436433554
15 K.Hovishe CDPO Zunheboto 8731823574
16 Khehoshe CDPO Noklak 9436423164
17 Namhuheing CDPO Athibung 9436423164
18 Ekonthung CDPO Tokiye 9436618646
19 Junito jimomi CDPO Ghathashi 9856900711
20 Nikenla CDPO Ongpankong S 8730093732
21 Satahi CDPO Satakha 9856039427
22 Tsungrosongla CDPO Changtonya 9856070337
23 G.Eleton CDPO Satoi 9402227151
24 L.Achi Jamir CDPO Longchem 9612583733
25 CDPO Asuto 8731823574
26 T.Longlang Luckpan CDPO Tamlu 9436016648
27 Y. Moasangba Stm. CDPO Longkhim 9436007877
28 C.Tsalito CDPO Chessore 9436437047
29 H.Palong CDPO Chare 9436600694
30 Mangliyangba CDPO Tizit 9862030017
31 Anyile CDPO Kikruma 9436078080
32 Robert CDPO Sanis 9436012473
33 Vekhoto CDPO Pfutsero 9436005472
34 Y.Tauhong CDPO Longleng 9612729235
35 Tekatemjen CDPO Jalukie 9402489706
36 Talisangla Nokdir CDPO Ongpkong ‘N’ 9436071088
37 Khuppao Hengya CDPO Phomching 9436433548
38 L.Tinumayang Stm CDPO Shamator 9436789577
39 Moa LKr CDPO Mangkolemba 9612306423
40 L.Tinumayang CDPO Sangsangnyu 9436427112
41 Imkongzenla CDPO Tseminyu 9436016001
42 Asangla Jamir CDPO DMP ’R’ 9436006526
43 Abi-i CDPO Kohima ‘U’ 9436062256
44 CDPO Sitimi 9436830105
45 Moa Longkumer CDPO Kubulong 9612306423
46 Watila CDPO Suruhoto 8575653176
47 Kedozokho CDPO Medziphema 9436210824
48 Keviseyevizo CDPO Jakhama 9436005259
49 C. James Ezung CDPO Noksen 9862766737
50 Akato Achumi CDPO Thonoknyu 9436616922
51 Opunthung CDPO Tobu 8014175626
52 Medem Imchen CDPO Aboi 9862141610
53 Ralamo CDPO Pungro 9862934558
54 Imlitomzuk CDPO Meluri 9436005472
55 Keneikesangulie CDPO Phek 9856070475
56 Kevineino CDPO Wozhuro 9612950410
57 Bonathung CDPO Bhandari 9862526081
58 Neingusalie CDPO Kohima T 9436400717
59 Helen Odyuo CDPO Akuluto 9612834689