Department Officials

Secretariat Staff 

Sl. No. Name Designation Cell phone/ Land Line
1 Smti. Sarah R. Ritse, NCS Commissioner & Secretary 9436000468
2 Smti Amenla Sashi, NSS Secretary 9436261263
3 Shri. T. Nungsang Sangtam NCS Joint Secretary 8787735865
4 Shri. Hosea Seb, NSS Section Officer 8974918813
5 Shri. Thetong Phom, NSS Junior section Officer 7640812315
6 Smti. Ngamlih Wangshu Junior section Officer 9856012640
7 Shri. Khiungakiu S Tikhir,NSS Junior section Officer 9436661708
8 Smti. Yapangkala Longkumer, NSS Secretariat Asst 8014287636
9 Smti. Tewete Therie Secretariat Asst. 8131936725
10 Smti. Longshebeni Ngullie NSS Secretariat Asst. 8794256971
11 Smti. Achono Zao UDA 9436402020
12 Shri. Ishmael Alun Kholhou UDA 9402489668
13 Smti. Phaphal LDA (contract) 9774595823
14 Shri. T.S. Limti Typist–Spl. Grade 9612322084
15 Smti. Tiajungla Typist 8014711937
16 Smti. Kalivi Peon 9077391649
17 Smti. Thungdeno Ngullie Peon 7005747502
18 Shri. Vikiye Peon 8974741441
SW E-mail ID: SocialwelfaredepartmentNagaland@Yahoo.com Office 0370-2270082
-2270076
-2270057

 

Directorate level

 

Sl Name of officer Designation Mobile
1 Smti. Tosheli Zhimomi Director 7005834091
2 Smti. Nokcharenla Longchar O.S.D./Addl.Dir. 9366930067
3 Hutoi Sema Dy.Director 7085681559
4 Akato Achumi Dy.Director 9402201936
5 Shri. T. Aoakum Longchar Dy.Director 9089247818
6 T. Neingusalie Asstt. Director 9436400717
7 K Wango Langsym Asst. Director 8974415834
8 Asangla Jamir Asst. Director 7642919844
9 Nungsangtemsu Account Officer 9436011685
10 Asieliei Pusa Sr.Research Officer 9436400717
11 Venedulu Jr.Research Officer 9862673717
12 Neisatuo Jr. Engineer 9436000767
13 Vicha Kraho Children Guide. 7005197621
14 Meranglemla Supdt 9774937996
15 Narosangla Supdt 9436208789
16 Jwembo Lorin Supdt 9436000534
17 Tinuwati AsttSupdt 9856159138
18 Khesheli Awomi AsttSupdt 9436000534
19 Loyi Murry AsttSupdt 9856207076
20 Shikato SPV 9436403319
21 Kongshong UDA 9402489517
22 Apokla UDA 9856125329
23 Jonathan Humtsoe UDA 8974341141
24 H. Asenla Yimchu UDA 9436815899
25 Lipine UDA 9774549970
26 Rukuvolu UDA 9856167301
27 Limawati SAA 8257866072
28 Alo Seb Rengma LDA 9862549002
29 Apoksangba Imchen LDA 9856191509
30 Nahman Konyak LDA 6009450956
31 Metekhoto Khatso LDA 9089245221
32 Racheal Konyak LDA 8413839821
33 Manphong Konyak LDA 9089338116
34 Mutsiphulu Khamo LDA 9856536533
35 Neiketo LDA 8575270555
36 Virieletuo LDA 89745518601
37 Neisebinuo LDA 8837453706
38 Vikerheu Terhase LDA 8413963901
39 Vemuta Khamo LDA
40 Hengyem Steno 8731945372
41 Obbey Steno 9856682571
42 Zanboni Steno 9612166880
43 Imsowar Steno 8974155578
44 Sweety -do-
45 Dzesevino -do- 9856728100
46 Animo Store Officer 9436062328
47 Nzibemo Carpentar 9436442080
48 Mego Z Thou MIS data operator 9774273756
49 Visakhoto Sale MIS data operator 8787762173
50 Neiku u Kenye MIS data operator 7005216144

 

 LIST OF DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICERS

Sl. No. Name of the Officer Present post held Contact No
1 Smti. Imkongzenla DPO  
2 Shri. Y. Tauhong Ngonyen DPO  
3 Shri. Mangliyangba Longkumer DWO  
4 Smti. Akali Sema DWO  
5 Shri. Imlitongzuk Ao DPO  
6 Smti. Anyile Khamo DWO  
7 Shri. M. Tongwang Konyak DWO  
8 Shri. Keneikesangulie Zumu DPO  
9 Smti. I. Tsungrosongla DWO  
10 Shri. C. James Ezung DWO  
11 Shri. Moa Longkumer DPO  
12 Smti. Abi-i Peseyie DPO  
13 Shri. Hebou Rio DWO  
14 Smti. Talisangla Nokdir DPO  
15 Shri. Meshusayi  Tetseo DPO  

LIST OF DISRICT PROGRAMME OFFICER

Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting Contact Number
1 Shri. Imlitongzuk Ao DPO Wokha 9436830105
2 Shri. T. Tauhung Ngonyen DPO Mon 9436433548
3 Shri. T. Aoakum Longchar (Additional charge) DPO Mokokchung 9089247818
4 Z. Khuheto DPO Tuensang 9402208941
5 Smti. Imkongzenla DPO Kohima 986226768
6 DPO Zunheboto
  7 Shri. Keneikesangulie DPO Dimapur
  8 Smti. Anyile Khamo DPO Phek 9436078080

LIST OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER

Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting Contact Number
1 T. Yanlem CDPO Mon 9436433821
2 Hebou Rio CDPO Chiephobozou 9856131009
3 Meshusayi Tetso CDPO Chazouba 9436204094
4 Z.Tsangkhuchu CDPO Kiphire 9436607534
5 Asangla Jamir CDPO Dimapur (U) 9436005526
6 Atula Kikon CDPO Tening 9436003145
7 Peter CDPO Nsong 9862033961
8 Akali Sema CDPO Peren 9436072710
9 Anuo Sazo CDPO Dhansiripar 9436202469
10 Myanlamo CDPO Chukitong 9436009283
11 Dsezengulie CDPO Niuland 9436004746
12 Hutoi CDPO Kuhuboto 9436005259
13 C.Sorenthung CDPO Wokha 9436078633
14 Wangho Konyak CDPO Wakching 9436433554
15 K.Hovishe CDPO Zunheboto 8731823574
16 Khehoshe CDPO Noklak 9436423164
17 Namhuheing CDPO Athibung 9436423164
18 Ekonthung CDPO Tokiye 9436618646
19 Junito jimomi CDPO Ghathashi 9856900711
20 Nikenla CDPO Ongpankong S 8730093732
21 Satahi CDPO Satakha 9856039427
22 Tsungrosongla CDPO Changtonya 9856070337
23 G.Eleton CDPO Satoi 9402227151
24 L.Achi Jamir CDPO Longchem 9612583733
25 CDPO Asuto 8731823574
26 T.Longlang Luckpan CDPO Tamlu 9436016648
27 Y. Moasangba Stm. CDPO Longkhim 9436007877
28 C.Tsalito CDPO Chessore 9436437047
29 H.Palong CDPO Chare 9436600694
30 Mangliyangba CDPO Tizit 9862030017
31 Anyile CDPO Kikruma 9436078080
32 Robert CDPO Sanis 9436012473
33 Vekhoto CDPO Pfutsero 9436005472
34 Y.Tauhong CDPO Longleng 9612729235
35 Tekatemjen CDPO Jalukie 9402489706
36 Talisangla Nokdir CDPO Ongpkong ‘N’ 9436071088
37 Khuppao Hengya CDPO Phomching 9436433548
38 L.Tinumayang Stm CDPO Shamator 9436789577
39 Moa LKr CDPO Mangkolemba 9612306423
40 L.Tinumayang CDPO Sangsangnyu 9436427112
41 Imkongzenla CDPO Tseminyu 9436016001
42 Asangla Jamir CDPO DMP ’R’ 9436006526
43 Abi-i CDPO Kohima ‘U’ 9436062256
44 CDPO Sitimi 9436830105
45 Moa Longkumer CDPO Kubulong 9612306423
46 Watila CDPO Suruhoto 8575653176
47 Kedozokho CDPO Medziphema 9436210824
48 Keviseyevizo CDPO Jakhama 9436005259
49 C. James Ezung CDPO Noksen 9862766737
50 Akato Achumi CDPO Thonoknyu 9436616922
51 Opunthung CDPO Tobu 8014175626
52 Medem Imchen CDPO Aboi 9862141610
53 Ralamo CDPO Pungro 9862934558
54 Imlitomzuk CDPO Meluri 9436005472
55 Keneikesangulie CDPO Phek 9856070475
56 Kevineino CDPO Wozhuro 9612950410
57 Bonathung CDPO Bhandari 9862526081
58 Neingusalie CDPO Kohima T 9436400717
59 Helen Odyuo CDPO Akuluto 9612834689